<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> King Biscuit Blues Festival

2005 KING BISCUIT BLUES FESTIVAL • HELENA, ARKANSAS • OCTOBER 6,7& 8
This year is the 20th Anniversay of the Festival


2004 is going to be the best!
Don't miss it!

Sonny Boy Williamson Main Stage

Thursday 10/7

12:00/12:30 J. B. Ritchie presented by Teardrop Records
12:45/1:15 Shannon Boshears presented by Southwest Blues Magazine
1:30/2:00 Charlotte Taylor and Gypsy Rain presented by Archway Media & Arkansas Times
2:15/2:45 Emerging Artists - TBA
3:00/3:45 Diddley Squat - SBBS Talent Winner
4:00/4:45 Zac Harmon & The Mid-South Blues Review
5:00/6:00 Daniel “Slick” Ballinger & The Soul Blues Boyz
6:30/7:45 Bobby Radcliff
8:15/9:30 Corey Harris & The 5 x 5 Band
10:00/11:30 Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers

Friday 10/8

11:00/11:45 Capital Offense
12:00/1:00 John Weston
1:15/2:20 Sam Carr & The Delta Jukes w/Dave Riley
2:35/3:40 Eddie Bo
4:00/5:15 Toni Lynn Washington
5:30/6:45 Pinetop Perkins & Bob Margolin
7: 05/8:20 Jon Cleary & The Absolute Monster Gentlemen
8:45/10:00 Kenny Neal
10:30/11:45 Koko Taylor

Saturday 10/9

12:00/1:00 Blind Mississippi Morris
1:15/2:20 Craig Horton
2:35/3:40 Jessie Yawn
4:00/5:15 Anson Funderburgh & The Rockets Featuring Sam Myers
5:30/6:45 Robert Lockwood, Jr
7:05/8:20 The Holmes Brothers
8:45/10:00 Marcia Ball
10:30/11:45 Clarence “Gatemouth” Brown

Emerging Artist Stage sponsored by

Saturday 10/9

12:00/12:40 Bobby Oliver & Jam City Revue
1:00/1:40 Upstream
2:00/2:40 Dan Sanchez & The Three Kings of Pleasure
3:00/3:40 Memphis Snake Doctors
4:00/4:40 Barbara Blue
5:00/5:35 AJ & The Two Toned Blues Band
5:45/6:30 Scotty Boy's Steady Rollin Band
6:45/7:30 Brian Martin Trio
7:45/8:30 Ramona Smith Band
8:45/9:30 Robin Thrush Jr. Band
9:45/10:30 Kirk Smithhart Band
10:45/11:45 Tada Ikemasu

 Gospel Stage
Saturday 10/9 1:00pm
Emcee: Sister Pearl Coleman Weaver

Central High School Chorus
Ark of Angels
Judge L. T. Simes
Soul Purpose
Smith Singers
The Dominion
Salem Harmonizers
Jordan Wonders
Spirit of Memphis
Brother Eugene Cook and Hughes Singers
Christian Travelers
Newlife Singers
Memphis Harmonizers
Smith Brothers
Fantastic Sounds


Houston Stackhouse Acoustic Stage
Friday 10/8

12:00/1:00 Mark Lemhouse
1:20/2:20 Del Rey
2:40/3:40 Steve James
4:00/5:00 Adolphus Bell

Saturday 10/9

12:00/1:00 William Lee Ellis
1:20/2:20 Robert Belfour
2:40/3:40 Mary Flower
4:00/5:00 Spider John Koerner

Robert Lockwood Heritage Stage
Friday 10/8

5:30/6:40 Cootie Stark
7:00/8:10 Beverly “Guitar” Watkins
8:30/9:40 Little Freddie King
10:00/11:15 Bob Stroger

Saturday 10/9

5:30/6:40 Little Joe Washington
7:00/8:10 Earnest “Guitar” Roy
8:30/9:40 Joe Jonas
10:00/11:15 Phil Guy










©2004 King Biscuit Blues Festival, All Rights Reserved